Selections Week 31

Image Credit: Photo by Matt Blyth/Getty Images

All Fijians selected in all active competition globally for the 31st weekend of 2022.

NRL | Queensland Cup | NSW Cup | Super League | Bunnings NPC | Internationals | Tryscorers

  • Sunia Turuva will make NRL debut for Panthers
  • Isoa Nasilasila will make NPC debut for North Harbour
  • Jona Nareki returns from injury for Otago

Qld Cup Round 17 Aug 06-07

Blackhawks – Taniela Sadrugu 3 vs Northern Pride

Cutters – Laitia Moceidreke 5 vs Capras

Tweed Seagulls – Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 11 vs Burleigh

NSW Cup Round 21 Aug 06-07

Raiders – Semi Valemei 4 vs Souths

Bulldogs – Isaac Lumelume 5, Brandon Wakeham 7 @ North Sydney

Blacktown – Pio Seci 4 | Eels – Solomone Naiduki 2

NRL Round 21 Aug 04-07

Storm – Tui Kamikamica 15 vs Titans

Parramatta – Maika Sivo 2, Waqa Blake 5, Reagan Campbell-Gillard 8 @ Manly

Rabbitohs – Taane Milne 3 (RES) | Warriors – Marcelo Montoya 3

Raiders – Semi Valemei 18 (RES) | Panthers – Apisai Koroisau 9, Sunia Turuva 18 *

Dragons – Tariq Sims 13 @ Sharks

Knights – Jacob Saifiti 8, Daniel Saifiti 10 @ Wests Tigers

Super League Round 22 Aug 04-07

Hull KR – Korbin Sims 8 vs Toulouse

Hull FC – Kane Evans 10, Tevita Satae 14, Joe Lovodua 17 @ Huddersfield

Castleford – Jason Qareqare @ St Helens

International Test Matches Aug 06-08

New Zealand – George Bower 1 @ South Africa

Australia – Rob Valetini 8, Marika Koroibete 11 @ Argentina

NPC Round 1 Aug 05-07

Canterbury – Manasa Mataele 14, Chay Fihaki 15 @ Manawatu

Counties – Zuriel Togiatama 2, Viliame Rarasea 5 | Otago – Jona Nareki 11, Vilimoni Koroi 14

Waikato – Mosese Dawai 23 | Hawkes Bay – Isaia Walker-Leawere

Auckland – Alex Hodgman 1, Salesi Rayasi 11, Soane Vikena 16 | North Harbour – Isoa Nasilasila 19 *

Tasman – Levi Aumua 13, Timoci Tavatavanawai 14 vs Southland

Taranaki – Jacob Ratumaitavuki-Kneepkens 14, Pita Gus Sowakula 20

Bay of Plenty – Haereiti Hetet 1, Emoni Narawa 15, Veveni Lasaqa 20 @ Wellington

Tryscorers

NRL – Maika Sivo x 2, Waqa Blake, Apisai Koroisau

NPC – Manasa Mataele, Chay Fihaki, Zuriel Togiatama, Jona Nareki x 2, Jone Macilai-Tori, Emoni Narawa, Soane Vikena

NSW Cup – Solomone Naiduki

Qld Cup – Laitia Moceidreke

SHARE THIS POST

Selections Week 48

All Fijians selected in Rugby competitions around the world for the 48th weekend of 2022. See all selections and game notes.

Read More »

Selections Week 46

All Fijians selected for the 46th weekend of 2022 in all major Rugby competitions around the world. See all selections and game notes.

Read More »

Selections Week 48

All Fijians selected in Rugby competitions around the world for the 48th weekend of 2022. See all selections and game notes.

Read More »

Selections Week 46

All Fijians selected for the 46th weekend of 2022 in all major Rugby competitions around the world. See all selections and game notes.

Read More »

HEAT 4 IS LIVE NOW!

Get your votes in for the final heat of the RKVT Fijian Flyer Award, headlined by Speedster Marika Vunibaka and NRL legends Semi Radradra and Jarryd Hayne.
VOTE NOW

Most Tries in active r.u competitions

Clermont winger Alivereti Raka has scored 6 tries in the 2022/2023 Top 14 Season.

Alivereti Raka
6
Mosese Mawalu
5
Wame Naituvi
5
Josua Vici
4
Peceli Nacebe
4
Joe Ravouvou
4
Adrea Cocagi
3
Kaminieli Rasaku
3
Sefa Naivalu
3
Henry Speight
3
Waisea Nayacalevu
3
Jiuta Wainiqolo
3
Joe Cokanasiga
3
Luke Nakobukobua
3
Nemani Nadolo
3
Semesa Rokoduguni
3