Selections Week 23

Image Credit: Getty Images

All Fijians selected in the 23rd weekend of 2022.

Jump to – Top 14 | Pro D2 | Nationale | Super Rugby | NRL | Super League | NSW Cup | MLR | United Rugby | Premiership | Tryscorers

  • Joeli Tikoisuva has been named in the Nola Gold 23 for the first time this season.
  • Maikeli Naromaitoga has been named for Sabercats for the first time this season.
  • Challenge Cup Champions Lyon take on Champions Cup winners La Rochelle in the top 14
  • Pro D2 Grand Final this weekend. Winner is promoted to the Top 14
  • Nationale Grand Final this weekend
  • Super Rugby Finals begin this weekend
  • NRL teams are weakened due to State Of Origin selection
  • United Rugby Championship Quarter Finals this weekend

MLR Round 18 June 04-06

Nola Gold – Joeli Tikoisuva 23@ Rugby ATL

New England – Paula Balekana 11 | New York – Waisake Naholo 14

Houston – Emmanuel Albert 4, Matai Leuta 12, Maikeli Naromaitoga 19, Keni Nasoqeqe 20 vs Austin Gilgronis

Utah Warriors – Puna Vuli 5, Tuvere Vugakoto 16 @ Dallas Jackals

Old Glory DC – Tevita Naqali 4, Peni Lasaqa 14 @ Toronto Arrows

LA Giltinis – Cyrille Cama 20 vs Seattle Seawolves

NRL Round 13 June 02-05

Panthers – Robert Jennings 4, Api Koroisau 9, Viliame Kikau 11, Sunia Turuva 21 (RES) vs Bulldogs

Warriors – Marcelo Montoya 5 @ Sea Eagles

Roosters – Kevin Naiqama 4 @ Raiders

State of Origin 1 June 08

New South Wales – Tariq Sims 12, Reagan Campbell-Gillard 16, Jacob Saifiti 20 (RES), Api Koroisau 22 (RES) vs Queensland

NSW Cup Round 13 June 03-05

Panthers – Sunia Turuva 1 vs Dragons

Parramatta – Maika Sivo 2, Solomone Naiduki 18 (RES) vs Mounties

Bulldogs – Isaac Lumelume 5 @ Knights

Wests Magpies – Livai Saukuru 4 @ Rabbitohs

North Sydney – Vuate Karawalevu 5 @ Sea Eagles

Raiders – Semi Valemei 3 vs Jets

Qld Cup Round 10 June 04-05

Townsville – Iosefo Baleiwairiki 2, Taniela Sadrugu 22 | Mackay Cutters – Laitia Moceidreke 5

Ipswich – Jope Rotavisoro @ Dolphins

Tweed Seagulls – Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 10 vs PNG Hunters

Superleague Round 14 June 03-05

Castleford – Jason Qareqare vs Wigan

Hull FC – Kane Evans, Joe Lovodua, Tevita Satae @ Wakefield Trinity

Hull KR – Korbin Sims vs Salford

Pro D2 Grand Final June 05

Stade Montois – Nacani Wakaya 13, Vereniki Goneva 14 | Bayonne – Sireli Maqala 13, Joe Ravouvou 14

Nationale Grand Final June 04

Soyaux vs Massy – No Fijians selected in the Final.

Top 14 Day 26 June 05

Lyon – Josua Tuisova 11, Noa Nakaitaci 22 | La Rochelle – Levani Botia 12

Racing – Virimi Vakatawa 13, Ben Volavola 22 | Toulon – Jiuta Wainiqolo

Stade Francais – Sefa Naivalu 21 | Brive – Setariki Tuicuvu 13, Setareki Bituniyata 14, Tevita Ratuva 19, Kitione Kamikamica 20

Pau – Lekima Tagitagivalu 4, Jale Vatubua 12, Aminiasi Tuimaba 14 | Castres – Filipo Nakosi 11, Vilimoni Botitu 12, Josaia Raisuqe 19, Adrea Cocagi 22

Perpignan – Alivereti Duguivalu 11 vs Bordeaux

Super Rugby Quarter Finals June 03-04

Crusaders – George Bower 1, Sevu Reece 14 | Reds – Seru Uru 6, Filipo Daugunu 11, Suliasi Vunivalu 14

Chiefs – Pita Gus Sowakula 8, Emoni Narawa 15 | NSW Waratahs – Mark Nawaqanitawase 14

Blues – Alex Hodgman 1, Hoskins Sotutu 8, Soane Vikena 16 | Highlanders – Mosese Dawai 11

Hurricanes – Isaia Walker-Leawere 5, Salesi Rayasi 11 @ Brumbies

Premiership Round 26 June 04

Saracens – Eroni Mawi 1 @ Gloucester

Leicester – Nemani Nadolo 23 vs Wasps

Northampton – Sam Matavesi 2, Api Ratuniyarawa 5 | Newcastle – Cameron Nordli-Kelemeti 9, George Wacokecoke 23

Bristol – Nathan Hughes 20 @ Sale Sharks

Bath – Joe Cokanasiga 14 @ Worcester

URC Quarter Finals June 04-05

Edinburgh – Lee Roy Atalifo 18 @ Stormers

Tryscorers

Super Rugby – Filipo Daugunu, Suliasi Vunivalu, Sevu Reece, Pita Gus Sowakula

Top 14 – Vilimoni Botitu, Setariki Tuicuvu, Levani Botia, Josua Tuisova

Pro D2 – Sireli Maqala x 2

NRL – Viliame Kikau

NSW Cup – Maika Sivo x 3, Isaac Lumelume, Semi Valemei x 2

Qld Cup – Laitia Moceidreke

Premiership – Sam Matavesi x 2, Nathan Hughes x 2

MLR – Paula Balekana, Peni Lasaqa, Tevita Naqali

SHARE THIS POST

Selections Week 24

Selections for the 24th weekend of 2022. All Fijians in all Rugby codes. Super Rugby 2022 Semi Finals, NRL, Gallagher Premiership and more.

Read More »

Selections Week 22

Fijians in all major competitions around the globe. See all selections for the 22nd weekend of 2022. Only at Rakaviti.com

Read More »

Selections Week 21

All Fijians selected on the 21st weekend of 2022 from all major tournaments including the HSBC Sevens, Super Rugby & NRL.

Read More »

Selections Week 20

All Fijian men and women rugby players selected for the 20th weekend of 2022. All major competitions including who scored tries.

Read More »

Selections Week 24

Selections for the 24th weekend of 2022. All Fijians in all Rugby codes. Super Rugby 2022 Semi Finals, NRL, Gallagher Premiership and more.

Read More »

Selections Week 20

All Fijian men and women rugby players selected for the 20th weekend of 2022. All major competitions including who scored tries.

Read More »

HEAT 4 IS LIVE NOW!

Get your votes in for the final heat of the RKVT Fijian Flyer Award, headlined by Speedster Marika Vunibaka and NRL legends Semi Radradra and Jarryd Hayne.
VOTE NOW