Selections Week 20

Image Credit: (Photo by Dustin Satloff/Getty Images for Rugby New York)

All Fijian’s selected on the 20th weekend of 2022. May 12-May 16

Jump to – Champions Cup | Challenge Cup | Pro D2 | Nationale | League One | Super Rugby | NRL | Qld Cup | Super League | Tryscorers | MLR | United Rugby

  • Tui Kamikamica returns and play’s his first match of the season (NRL)
  • Marcelo Montoya returns from 5 match suspension for Warriors (NRL)
  • Waisake Naholo makes his MLR debut for Rugby United New York.

NRL Round 10 Magic Round May 13-15

Newcastle – Daniel Saifiti 10, Jacob Saifiti 15 vs Bulldogs

Warriors – Marcelo Montoya 5 | Rabbitohs – Taane Milne 5

Dragons – Mikaele Ravalawa 5, Tariq Sims 13 @ Gold Coast Titans

Storm – Tui Kamikamica 23 | Panthers – Api Koroisau 9, Viliame Kikau 11

Parramatta – Reagan Campbell-Gillard 8 @ Roosters

Qld Cup Round 8 May 13-15

Blackhawks – Taniela Sadrugu 22 vs PNG Hunters (Taniela always wears the 22 Jersey even though he starts his games at centre)

Tweed Seagulls – Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 8 vs Northern Pride

Ipswich Jets – Ratu Jope Rotavisoro 2 @ Wynnum Manly

Mackay Cutters – Laitia Moceidreke 14 @ Burleigh Bears

No Fijians selected in Round 10 of the NSW Cup. Only 1 match was played. North Sydney vs Sea Eagles

Super League Round 12 May 12-15

Hull FC – Joe Lovodua 7 @ St Helens

Castleford – Jason Qareqare 1 | Hull KR – Korbin Sims 15

No France Elite 1 matches this weekend. Grand Final will be played Sunday May 22

Champions Cup Semi Finals May 14-15

Racing – Virimi Vakatawa 13 | La Rochelle – Levani Botia 22

Challenge Cup Semi Finals May 14-15

Lyon – Josua Tuisova 14, Temo Mayanavanua 19 vs Wasps

Toulon – Jiuta Wainiqolo 14 | Saracens – Eroni Mawi 17

Pro D2 Day 30 May 12

Aurillac – Christa Powell 12 | Oyonnax – Adrian Sanday 14

Uson Nevers – Alivereti Loaloa 13 | Montauban – Epeli Momo 11

Colomiers – Peni Rokoduguni 14 | Agen – Kolinio Ramoka 13, Tevita Railevu 22

Bayonne – Sireli Maqala 13, Joe Ravouvou 14 vs Rouen

Grenoble – Pio Muarua 8 vs Bressane

Provence – Luke Tagi 3, Eroni Sau 11 | Stade Montois – Nacani Wakaya 13

Beziers – Watisoni Votu 12 vs Carcassonne

Nationale Quarter Finals May 15

Valence – Akuila Tabualevu 12 | Nice – Joketani Koroi 5, Laijiasa Bolenaivalu 6

Albi – Avenisi Vasuinubu 11 | Chambery – Mosese Mawalu 11, Ben Neiceru 12

MLR Round 15 May 14-16

New England – Paula Balekana 11 vs Atlanta

Nola Gold – Maciu Koroi 20 | Old Glory DC – Tevita Naqali 4, Peni Lasaqa 14, Api Naikatini 19

Houston Sabercats – Keni Nasoqeqe 7, Matai Leuta 14, Emmanuel Albert 20 | Utah Warriors – Tuvere Vugakoto 17, Pnua Vuli 19

New York – Waisake Naholo 14 | Seattle – Andrew Durutalo 6

San Diego – Jale Vakaloloma 5 | LA Giltinis – Cyrille Cama 20

Super Rugby Round 13 May 13-15

Force – Manasa Mataele 11 @ Highlanders

Crusaders – George Bower 1, Sevu Reece 14 @ Brumbies

Moana Pasifika – Timoci Tavatavanawai 14 @ Fijian Drua

Blues – Alex Hodgman 1, Hoskins Sotutu 8, Soane Vikena 16 | Reds – Seru Uru 8, Suliasi Vunivalu 14

Waratahs – Rahboni Warren-Vosayaco 8, Mark Nawaqanitawase 14 | Hurricanes – Salesi Rayasi 11, Isaia Walker-Leawere 19

Chiefs – Emoni Narawa 14, Pita Gus Sowakula 19 @ Rebels

United Rugby catchup game May 13

Dragons – Mesake Doge 3 vs Cardiff

Tryscorers

NRL – Marcelo Montoya x 2, Taane Milne x 2, Viliame Kikau

Qld Cup – Taniela Sadrugu, Ratu Jope Rotavisoro

Champions Cup – Virimi Vakatawa

Challenge Cup – Jiuta Wainiqolo

Super League – Jason Qareqare x 2

Pro D2 – Alivereti Loaloa, Sireli Maqala

Nationale – Avenisi Vasuinubu, Mosese Mawalu

MLR – Peni Lasaqa, Cyrille Cama

Super Rugby – Sevu Reece, Timoci Tavatavanawai, Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, Vinaya Habosi, Apisalome Vota x 2, Suliasi Vunivalu, Soane Vikena x 2, Rahboni Warren-Vosayaco, Emoni Narawa

SHARE THIS POST

Selections Week 24

Selections for the 24th weekend of 2022. All Fijians in all Rugby codes. Super Rugby 2022 Semi Finals, NRL, Gallagher Premiership and more.

Read More »

Selections Week 23

In week 23 Mosese Dawai returns for the Highlanders as the Super Rugby finals and URC finals kicks off while the National 1 and Pro D2 Grand Finals are this weekend.

Read More »

Selections Week 22

Fijians in all major competitions around the globe. See all selections for the 22nd weekend of 2022. Only at Rakaviti.com

Read More »

Selections Week 21

All Fijians selected on the 21st weekend of 2022 from all major tournaments including the HSBC Sevens, Super Rugby & NRL.

Read More »

Selections Week 24

Selections for the 24th weekend of 2022. All Fijians in all Rugby codes. Super Rugby 2022 Semi Finals, NRL, Gallagher Premiership and more.

Read More »

Selections Week 23

In week 23 Mosese Dawai returns for the Highlanders as the Super Rugby finals and URC finals kicks off while the National 1 and Pro D2 Grand Finals are this weekend.

Read More »

HEAT 4 IS LIVE NOW!

Get your votes in for the final heat of the RKVT Fijian Flyer Award, headlined by Speedster Marika Vunibaka and NRL legends Semi Radradra and Jarryd Hayne.
VOTE NOW