Selections Week 15

Image Credit: (Photo By Stephen McCarthy/Sportsfile via Getty Images)

Jump to – Pro D2 | Champion Cups | Challenge Cup | League-One | MLR | NRLW | NRL | Super Rugby | NSW & Qld Cup

HSBC Singapore Sevens

Saturday April 09-April 10

Mens – Waisea Nacuqu, Jerry Tuwai, Kaminieli Rasaku, Joseva Talacolo, Jeremaia Matana, Elia Canakaivata, Iowane Teba, Iowane Raturaciri, Tevita Daugunu (c), Pilipo Bukayaro, Vuiviawa Naduvalo, Josua Vakurunabili, Josevani Saro*

Others – Api Bavadra (England) Kameli Soejima (Japan) Akuila Rokolisoa (New Zealand) Jerry Davoibaravi * (Spain)

Fiji matches in Fiji time – vs Ireland @ 2.22pm, vs France 5.06pm, vs Japan 8.22pm – Saturday 9/04/22

Pro D2 France Day 26

Friday April 08-April 09

Beziers – Watisoni Votu 12, Oyonnax – Gabiriele Lovobalavu 12, Adrian Sanday 14

Agen – Tevita Railevu 11, Kolinio Ramoka 13, Timilai Rokoduru 14 vs Rouen

Colomiers – Peni Rokoduguni 14 vs Narbonne

Bayonne – Sireli Maqala 13, Bressane – Jone Seuvou 19

Grenoble – Pio Muarua 8, Montauban -Josua Vici 11, Niko Matawalu 14

Provence – Eroni Sau 14, Luke Tagi 23 vs RC Vannes

Stade Montois – Vereniki Goneva 13, Wame Naituvi 21, Nacani Wakaya 22 @ Aurillac

Champions Cup Round of 16

Friday 8 April – April 10

La Rochelle – Levani Botia 23 @ Bordeaux

Bristol – Nathan Hughes 8, Semi Radradra 23 @ Sale Sharks

Stade Francais – Sefa Naivalu 14 vs Racing

Montpellier – Masivesi Dakuwaqa 19 vs Harlequins

Clermont – Alivereti Raka 14 vs Leicester

Challenge Cup Round 5

Friday April 08 – April 10

Pau Jale Vatubua 12 Captain, Aminiasi Tuimaba 14 @ Edinburgh

Brive – Peniami Narisia 2, Setariki Tuicuvu 13, Saracens – Eroni Mawi 1

Benetton – Iliesa Ratuva 14, Perpignan – Tevita Cavubati 5, Eddie Sawailau 13, Alivereti Duguivalu 14

Biarritz – Tevita Kuridrani 13, Henry Speight 14, Johnny Dyer 20, Toulon – Leone Nakarawa 6, Jiuta Wainiqolo 11

Newcastle – George Wacokecoke 13, Cameron Nordli-Kelemeti 21, Zebre – Asaeli Tuivuaka 14

Super Rugby Round 8

Friday April 08-09

Highlanders – Mosese Dawai 11, Vilimoni Koroi 22, Moana Pasifika – Timoci Tavatavanawai 11, Levi Aumua 13

Western Force – Manasa Mataele 11, Issak Fines-Leleiwasa 21 vs Melbourne Rebels

Crusaders – Sevu Reece 14, George Bower 17 @ Hurricanes

Chiefs – Pita Gus Sowakula 8, Emoni Narawa 14, Blues – Hoskins Sotutu 8, Jacob Ratumaitavuki-Kneepkens 14

Brumbies – Rob Valetini 8 @ Fijian Drua

League-One Japan

Division 1 Section 12 Saturday April 09-10

Tokyo Sungoliath – Samu Kerevi 13 vs NTT Osaka

Panasonic Wild-Knights – Marika Koroibete 11 vs NTT Shining Arcs

Ricoh Black Rams – Netani Vakayalia 14 @ Shizouka Blue Revs

Yokohama Canon-Eagles – Viliame Takayawa 14, Samuela Anise 19 @ Kubota Spears

Toyota Verblitz – Vitaliai Tuidraki 23, Toshiba Brave Lupus – Michael Leitch 6, Seta Tamanivalu 13, Jone Naikabula 14

NEC Green Rockets – Aseri Masivou 8, Kavaia Tagivetaua 19 @ Kobelco Steelers

Division 2 Section 10 Saturday April 09-10

Mitsubishi Dynaboars -Epineri Uluiviti 5, Sam Chongkit 20 vs Honda Heat

Kintetsu Liners – Sanaila Waqa 5, Jose Seru 8 @ Kamaishi Seawaves

Hino Red Dolphins vs Hiroshima cancelled

Division 3 Section 10 Saturday April 09

Toyota Shokki-Shuttles – Josh Matavesi 12 @ Shimizu Koto

MLR Round 10

Saturday April 09-10

Old Glory DC – Tevita Naqali 4, Peni Lasaqa 23 @ Toronto Arrows

New England Freejacks – Paula Balekana 11 vs Seattle Seawolves

Nola Gold – Maciu Koroi 20 vs Rugby ATL

Houston Sabercats – Keni Nasoqeqe 7, Matai Leuta 12, Emmanuel Albert 20

Other matches TBA

NRLW Grand Final

Sunday April 10

Dragons – Talei Holmes 11, Aliti Namoce-Sagano 21 (RES) vs Roosters

NRL Round 5

Thursday April 07-10

Newcastle Knights – Jacob Saifiti 8, Daniel Saifiti 10 vs Manly

Warriors – Marcelo Montoya 5 vs Cowboys

Roosters – Kevin Naiqama 5 @ Broncos

Canberra Raiders – Semi Valemei 4 vs Storm

Rabbitohs – Taane Milne 3, Dragons – Mikaele Ravalawa 5, Tariq Sims 11

Parramatta Eels – Waqa Blake 2, Reagan Campebell-Gillard 8 @ Titans

Bulldogs – Brandon Wakeham 14, Panthers – Api Koroisau 9, Viliame Kikau 11, Robert Jennings 18 (RES)

For Fijian Drua vs Brumbies lineups, please visit match page

For Fijiana Drua vs Brumbies Women, please visit match page

NSW Cup & Qld Cup

Wests Magpies – D’Rhys Miller 21 (RES) @ Newtown Jets

Bulldogs – Isaac Lumelume 5, Panthers – Sunia Turuva 1, Robert Jennings 3

Townsville Blackhawks – Iosefo Baleiwairiki 2, Taniela Sadrugu 22 (Started at centre) @ Northern Pride

Mackay Cutters – Laitia Moceidreke 2 @ Capras

Tweed Seagulls – Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 15 @ Burleigh Bears

Redcliffe Dolphins – Junior Ratuva 2 @ Wynnum Manly

Ipswich Jets – Ratu Jope Rotavisoro 5 @ Tigers

Norths Devils – Ben Nakubuwai 8@ Souths Logan

SHARE THIS POST

Selections Week 31

All Fijians selected globally for the 31st weekend of 2022. See all selections in all competitions including tryscorers for the weekend.

Read More »

Selections Week 24

Selections for the 24th weekend of 2022. All Fijians in all Rugby codes. Super Rugby 2022 Semi Finals, NRL, Gallagher Premiership and more.

Read More »

Selections Week 23

In week 23 Mosese Dawai returns for the Highlanders as the Super Rugby finals and URC finals kicks off while the National 1 and Pro D2 Grand Finals are this weekend.

Read More »

Selections Week 22

Fijians in all major competitions around the globe. See all selections for the 22nd weekend of 2022. Only at Rakaviti.com

Read More »

Selections Week 31

All Fijians selected globally for the 31st weekend of 2022. See all selections in all competitions including tryscorers for the weekend.

Read More »

Selections Week 24

Selections for the 24th weekend of 2022. All Fijians in all Rugby codes. Super Rugby 2022 Semi Finals, NRL, Gallagher Premiership and more.

Read More »

Selections Week 23

In week 23 Mosese Dawai returns for the Highlanders as the Super Rugby finals and URC finals kicks off while the National 1 and Pro D2 Grand Finals are this weekend.

Read More »

HEAT 4 IS LIVE NOW!

Get your votes in for the final heat of the RKVT Fijian Flyer Award, headlined by Speedster Marika Vunibaka and NRL legends Semi Radradra and Jarryd Hayne.
VOTE NOW