competition overview

The Flying Fijians face Scotland, Ireland and the French Barbarians in the 2022 Autumn Nations Series. This page is dedicated to their performances and progress throughout the Series.

Most Games

Eroni Mawi

games

0

Position

PR
Eroni Mawi
3
Sam Matavesi
3
Manasa Saulo
3
Setariki Tuicuvu
3
Viliame Mata
3

Most Tries

Jiuta Wainiqolo

Tries

0

games

3
Jiuta Wainiqolo
3
Vinaya Habosi
2
Api Ratuniyarawa
1
Kalaveti Ravouvou
1
Setariki Tuicuvu
1

Strike Rate

Jiuta Wainiqolo

Tries

3

games

2

strike

150
Jiuta Wainiqolo
150
%
Vinaya Habosi
66
%
Simione Kuruvoli
50
%
Sireli Maqala
50
%
Setariki Tuicuvu
33
%
Fiji finish in style

Fiji finished off their Autumn Nations Series with a convincing victory over the French Barbarians 46-14. Jiuta Wainiqolo and Vinaya Habosi both scored two tries while Ben Volavola put on a masterclass.

Tuisue cops ban

Flanker Albert Tuisue has copped a 4 match ban from the World Rugby Disciplinary panel following his red card in the match against Ireland.

Fiji Lineup vs Ireland

Coach Vern Cotter has made several changes to the lineup to play world #1 Ireland. See match page here

Fiji 12-28 Scotland

Round 1 - Fiji lost their opening match against Scotland 28-12. Ratu Rotuisolia scored a try on debut. Fiji trailed 12-14 at halftime.

PlayerPSGTTAConvPenPtsRMCBDBOTCTWTMTLWPCYCRC
Waisea Nayacalevu (c)CE18391011620100
Kalaveti RavouvouCE16270200820000
Adrea CocagiCE
Kini MurimurivaluFB115140203100000
Sireli MaqalaFB13341110110000
Vilimoni BotituFH1123240001732000
Teti TelaFH11130001310000
Levani BotiaFL163100121140100
Albert TuisueFL1930000021000000
Kitione KamikamicaFL11000011000000
Johnny DyerFL
Sam MatavesiHK1440110116211200
Tevita IkanivereHK1000000200100
Mesulame DolokotoHK
Eroni MawiLHP151200001410300
Livai NataveLHP1100000600210
Haereiti HetetLHP
Temo MayanavanuaLK1650001210000
Ratu RotuisoliaLK11581100001630310
Api RatuniyarawaLK1250001600100
Isoa NasilasilaLK
Viliame MataN8114700000810200
Frank LomaniSH1260000100000
Peni MatawaluSH1120000210000
Simione KuruvoliSH
Manasa SauloTHP1240000100000
Luke TagiTHP1320010400000
Lee Roy AtalifoTHP
Setariki TuicuvuWG1154361101320000
Vinaya HabosiWG186423001610210
Jiuta WainiqoloWG
Manasa MataeleWG

Adrian Sanday

Apenisa Cakaubalavu

Petero Mailulu

Luke Nakobukobua

Sireli Maqala

Talemaitoga Tuapati

John Stewart

Waisea Nayacalevu

Save Totovosau

Enele Malele

Previous
Next
Previous
Next

Blog

Browse articles on players, selections and more.

Dreamsquads

Subscribe so you don't miss out on the first ever all Fijian Fantasy Rugby.

Matches

Browse through the game archives including the Fijian Drua.

Join Rakaviti

If you would like to join the writing team send us an email.

About us

Find out everything you need to know about our mission.

Advertise

Contact us for available Advertising opprtunites.

Most Tries in active r.u competitions

Clermont winger Alivereti Raka has scored 6 tries in the 2022/2023 Top 14 Season.

Alivereti Raka
6
Mosese Mawalu
5
Wame Naituvi
5
Josua Vici
4
Peceli Nacebe
4
Joe Ravouvou
4
Adrea Cocagi
3
Kaminieli Rasaku
3
Sefa Naivalu
3
Henry Speight
3
Waisea Nayacalevu
3
Jiuta Wainiqolo
3
Joe Cokanasiga
3
Luke Nakobukobua
3
Nemani Nadolo
3
Semesa Rokoduguni
3